Thursday, December 2, 2010

My 15 Minutes Survey

My Countless Minutes Survey
 
Instruction : Once you are tagged, answer all the questions honestly. No lying or cheating.

Person who tagged : Zarith and Aliza
Starting time : 11.04pm

Name : Teefa
Full name : i choose not to reveal it here, for safety reason (haha.. ok, not funny)
Sibling(s) : 3
Eye colour : brownish-blackish
Shoe size : 8 sometimes 9
Hair : kinda long, wavy
Height : 157cm

What are you wearing right now : night tee
Where do you live : the cool Kuala Lumpur
Favourite number : 12
Favourite drink : coffee
Favourite month : December :D
Favourite breakfast : cheesy scrambled eggs with toast

******-Have you ever-******
Broken a bone : never
Been in a police car : never
Fallen for a friend : yeah
Fallen for a guy/girl in a short period of time : nope
Swam in the ocean : yes.. Swimming in the ocean is a privillage
Fallen asleep in school : nope
Broken someone's heart : err.. i guess i have
Cried when someone died : duh, of course!
Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call : nope
Saved e-mails : only the cool n informative ones
Been cheated on : nope.. and i don't wanna go through that, thank you.

******-What-******
Your room looks like : a crossover between a room and a store.
What is right beside you : cotton buds
What is the last thing you ate : dinner buffet at RedBox Sogo

******-Ever Had-******
Chicken pox : not that i know of
Sore throat : yup
Stitches : no
Broken nose : nope

******-Do You-******
Believe in love at first sight : no. i believe love grows from friendship.
Like picnics? : very much. wish i have time to do it often

******-Who-******
Who did you last yell at? : my brother, last week.
Who was the last person you danced with? : you mean the PEOPLE i dance with? the EXPRO performance team :D
Who last made you smile? : the crazy people i karaoke-d with.

******-Final Questions-******
What are you listening to right now? : InsyaAllah by Maher Zain
What did you do today? : work, pay bills, karaoke
Are you the oldest?  : yeahhhh
Indoors or outdoors? : both

******-Today did you-******
Talk to someone you like? : all the time
Kiss anyone? : yeah
Sing? : a lot!
Talk to an ex? : God, no! His crazy new GF will kill me for that
Miss someone ? : yeah..
Eat? : a lot!

******-Last person who-******
You talked to on the phone? : my brother
Made you cry? : Septiana Dewi Nuggraeni :'(
Went to the movies with? : Linda, Pijan, Fadzlan and Mazlan
You went to the mall with?  : Linda, Lina, Chuna, Pijan, Apiz n Ijan
Who cheered you up? : the crazy people in my life

******-Have you-******
Been to Mexico? : no..
Been to USA? : nope.. i wish i have though. New York bebeh!

******-Random-******
Have a crush on someone? : no
What books are you reading right now? : Re-reading HP The Deathly Hallow
Best feeling in the world? : being loved 
Future kids name? : we haven't finalize that yet
Do you sleep with a stuffed animal? : nope.. i need space in my bed
What's under your bed? : nothing
Favourite sport(s) : futsal
Favourite place : my room
Who do you really hate? : no one really. Leave no room for hatred and you'll be at peace.
Do you have a job? : Yes
What time is it now? : 11.19pm

p/s : With however long it took you to complete this, post as "My _____ Minutes Survey" and tag 15 people
 
i would like to tag Chuna, Mawai, Kumang, Amar, Khairul Nadiah, Iman, Nani, and whoever wishes to do it.

2 comments:

  1. ko tag aku adakah bermakna aku kene buat survey nie?...hahahha, tapi menarik =)
    will post in my blog later.

    ReplyDelete